Atlanta Zip Codes — Complete Metro Atlanta Zip Code Guide
Find every zip code in Atlanta, GA. Explore demographics, neighborhoods, schools, real estate, and local info for 94+ metro Atlanta zip codes.
Data source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey (ACS) 2024 5-Year Estimates.
Atlanta Proper (19 zip codes)
| Zip Code | Area | Population | Median Income | Median Home Value |
| 30303 | Downtown Atlanta Core | 6,797 | $38,000 | $265,000 |
| 30305 | Buckhead | 28,110 | $106,907 | $685,000 |
| 30306 | Virginia-Highland / Morningside | 24,236 | $123,077 | $799,800 |
| 30307 | Little Five Points / Candler Park | 21,709 | $140,677 | $727,200 |
| 30308 | Midtown Atlanta | 23,181 | $85,693 | $385,000 |
| 30309 | Midtown / Ansley Park | 32,479 | $114,072 | $432,300 |
| 30310 | West End / Adair Park | 28,100 | $53,037 | $340,300 |
| 30312 | Grant Park / Old Fourth Ward | 26,942 | $82,779 | $530,600 |
| 30313 | Vine City / English Avenue | 10,913 | $84,960 | $363,800 |
| 30314 | West Atlanta / AUC | 23,333 | $42,089 | $251,700 |
| 30315 | South Atlanta / Lakewood | 34,264 | $50,822 | $317,700 |
| 30316 | East Atlanta / Ormewood Park | 35,107 | $102,891 | $443,400 |
| 30317 | East Lake / Kirkwood | 16,200 | $107,955 | $541,100 |
| 30318 | West Midtown / Westside | 59,609 | $83,116 | $430,600 |
| 30324 | Lindbergh / Piedmont Heights | 29,073 | $92,122 | $502,500 |
| 30326 | Buckhead South / Lenox | 8,234 | $121,984 | $448,000 |
| 30327 | Chastain Park / Tuxedo Park | 23,673 | $189,250 | $1,136,500 |
| 30311 | Cascade Heights / Adams Park | 34,953 | $50,649 | $289,100 |
| 30331 | Southwest Atlanta / Camp Creek | 62,567 | $62,623 | $309,100 |
North Metro (33 zip codes)
| Zip Code | Area | Population | Median Income | Median Home Value |
| 30342 | Sandy Springs South | 33,349 | $124,111 | $829,400 |
| 30328 | Sandy Springs / Perimeter | 39,508 | $112,111 | $561,900 |
| 30338 | Dunwoody | 39,465 | $135,148 | $611,300 |
| 30339 | Vinings / Cumberland | 35,372 | $103,277 | $465,800 |
| 30350 | North Sandy Springs / Dunwoody North | 35,170 | $88,118 | $516,000 |
| 30075 | Roswell | 56,263 | $157,335 | $611,500 |
| 30076 | Roswell East | 46,054 | $118,170 | $520,000 |
| 30022 | Alpharetta / Johns Creek | 64,546 | $153,294 | $635,300 |
| 30005 | Alpharetta / Avalon | 41,836 | $176,957 | $636,300 |
| 30009 | Alpharetta Downtown | 21,095 | $126,510 | $640,500 |
| 30004 | North Alpharetta / Milton | 68,707 | $156,100 | $650,000 |
| 30097 | Johns Creek East / Duluth | 46,876 | $124,890 | $625,100 |
| 30060 | Marietta Downtown | 38,500 | $67,510 | $325,000 |
| 30062 | East Marietta / East Cobb | 62,284 | $132,631 | $495,000 |
| 30346 | Brookhaven / Chamblee | 4,411 | $95,000 | $595,900 |
| 30024 | Suwanee | 88,067 | $143,879 | $551,000 |
| 30043 | Duluth / Peachtree Corners | 87,929 | $94,096 | $385,000 |
| 30096 | Duluth Central | 71,732 | $74,656 | $375,200 |
| 30144 | Kennesaw | 59,661 | $88,560 | $345,000 |
| 30152 | Kennesaw West / Acworth | 44,977 | $126,578 | $427,500 |
| 30101 | Acworth | 62,593 | $110,774 | $412,400 |
| 30188 | Woodstock | 69,518 | $106,844 | $415,000 |
| 30115 | Canton | 53,687 | $113,089 | $485,500 |
| 30064 | West Marietta | 52,125 | $122,195 | $466,700 |
| 30066 | East Marietta / Johnson Ferry | 61,761 | $116,074 | $403,200 |
| 30067 | Marietta East / Powers Ferry | 47,271 | $83,568 | $445,900 |
| 30071 | Norcross | 25,830 | $64,515 | $369,800 |
| 30092 | Peachtree Corners | 36,992 | $79,309 | $486,800 |
| 30341 | Chamblee | 36,021 | $86,313 | $463,100 |
| 30340 | Doraville | 30,062 | $62,748 | $344,000 |
| 30518 | Buford / Sugar Hill | 57,912 | $96,936 | $405,000 |
| 30040 | Cumming South | 82,532 | $137,211 | $526,100 |
| 30360 | Doraville / North Chamblee | 16,855 | $97,543 | $425,700 |
East Metro (24 zip codes)
| Zip Code | Area | Population | Median Income | Median Home Value |
| 30030 | Decatur | 31,756 | $126,830 | $631,500 |
| 30032 | Decatur South / Belvedere Park | 42,948 | $62,765 | $273,600 |
| 30033 | North Decatur / Druid Hills | 31,310 | $111,616 | $485,000 |
| 30002 | Avondale Estates | 5,225 | $89,750 | $531,900 |
| 30329 | Emory / Briarcliff | 27,278 | $76,579 | $488,300 |
| 30319 | North Druid Hills / Brookhaven West | 45,985 | $130,648 | $762,500 |
| 30034 | Stonecrest / Lithonia | 41,847 | $63,517 | $251,400 |
| 30045 | Lawrenceville | 44,993 | $104,350 | $377,800 |
| 30058 | Lithonia / Conyers Border | 62,614 | $61,684 | $249,500 |
| 30012 | Conyers | 34,506 | $66,153 | $265,000 |
| 30094 | Conyers South | 33,731 | $88,530 | $285,000 |
| 30078 | Snellville | 41,597 | $98,257 | $335,000 |
| 30039 | Snellville East / Loganville Border | 52,783 | $93,701 | $315,000 |
| 30044 | Lawrenceville / Lilburn | 101,475 | $77,321 | $329,600 |
| 30046 | Lawrenceville Central | 42,500 | $67,268 | $339,800 |
| 30047 | Lilburn | 70,121 | $88,652 | $367,300 |
| 30084 | Tucker | 38,242 | $81,304 | $345,000 |
| 30083 | Stone Mountain / Clarkston | 62,724 | $55,307 | $225,000 |
| 30087 | Stone Mountain East / Redan | 38,977 | $96,491 | $348,000 |
| 30014 | Covington | 41,425 | $72,254 | $293,400 |
| 30052 | Loganville | 79,811 | $93,764 | $357,500 |
| 30035 | Decatur East / Stonecrest North | 21,569 | $66,799 | $244,200 |
| 30038 | Lithonia South / Conyers Border | 42,800 | $73,694 | $235,000 |
| 30345 | North Druid Hills / Briarwood | 24,492 | $112,054 | $573,800 |
South Metro (12 zip codes)
| Zip Code | Area | Population | Median Income | Median Home Value |
| 30344 | East Point / College Park | 35,400 | $68,380 | $275,000 |
| 30349 | South Fulton / Old National | 79,872 | $67,023 | $271,600 |
| 30354 | Airport / Hapeville | 15,800 | $63,189 | $273,700 |
| 30337 | College Park Airport | 10,694 | $51,388 | $320,900 |
| 30269 | Peachtree City | 40,534 | $113,807 | $481,500 |
| 30214 | Fayetteville | 31,811 | $89,912 | $375,000 |
| 30236 | Jonesboro | 50,089 | $66,973 | $249,100 |
| 30238 | Riverdale / Lake City | 42,500 | $62,185 | $232,300 |
| 30253 | McDonough | 64,779 | $81,892 | $305,000 |
| 30281 | Stockbridge | 71,603 | $71,213 | $275,000 |
| 30263 | Newnan | 61,695 | $78,992 | $335,000 |
| 30228 | Hampton / Locust Grove | 52,402 | $82,619 | $275,000 |
West Metro (6 zip codes)
| Zip Code | Area | Population | Median Income | Median Home Value |
| 30080 | Smyrna | 53,316 | $91,957 | $450,400 |
| 30126 | Mableton | 42,800 | $101,891 | $377,000 |
| 30134 | Douglasville | 48,500 | $76,574 | $285,000 |
| 30135 | Douglasville South | 66,800 | $94,526 | $305,000 |
| 30127 | Powder Springs | 71,626 | $110,904 | $358,700 |
| 30106 | Austell | 23,107 | $68,881 | $288,100 |
Neighborhoods (8 guides)
Suburbs (10 guides)
- Marietta — Pop. 61,048, Median Home $375,000
- Smyrna — Pop. 56,800, Median Home $420,000
- Roswell — Pop. 94,000, Median Home $520,000
- Alpharetta — Pop. 67,000, Median Home $575,000
- Dunwoody — Pop. 51,000, Median Home $480,000
- College Park — Pop. 14,950, Median Home $180,000
- East Point — Pop. 39,600, Median Home $220,000
- Lawrenceville — Pop. 30,900, Median Home $310,000
- Peachtree City — Pop. 38,400, Median Home $430,000
- Kennesaw — Pop. 35,500, Median Home $350,000
Guides & Resources
© AtlantaZipCodes.com — Data: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2024 5-Year Estimates.